Peoples Bank Company Building

Also known as: Canal Winchester Municipal Building
10 N. High St., Canal Winchester, Ohio

Photo 

Peoples Bank Company Building

Photo taken by Andrew Wood

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 15, 1989
Reference number
89001026
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Financial institution
Current function
City hall
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1924

Update Log 

  • September 11, 2012: Updated by Andrew Wood: Updated Coordinates

Sources