First National Bank of Meeteetse

Also known as: Bank Museum, Old Bank Building
1033 Park Ave., Meeteetse, Wyoming

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 5, 1990
Reference number
90001388
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Commerce; Economics
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Financial institution
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1901

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Bank (1,341)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1901 (692)
Built during 1900s (9,397)
Commercial building (6,113)
Have Street View (44,055)
Meeteetse, Wyoming (2)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Park County, Wyoming (40)
Sandstone (4,861)
Victorian (19,697)
Wyoming (571)

Update Log 

  • September 6, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources