Farmers Bank Building

Also known as: Old Leslie Post Office, SE 0234
Jct. of Main and Walnut Sts., Leslie, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 18, 1993
Reference number
93000753
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Architecture; Community Planning and Development
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Financial institution; Post office
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Arkansas (3,558)
Bank (1,285)
Brick (42,460)
Built during 1910s (8,526)
Commercial building (5,599)
Leslie, Arkansas (14)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,715)
Searcy County MPS (36)
Searcy County, Arkansas (56)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources