H. S. Miller Bank

Also known as: Prescott City Hall
223 Broad St., Prescott, Wisconsin

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 19, 1994
Reference number
94000998
NR name
Miller, H. S., Bank
Architectural styles
Victorian: Romanesque; Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Financial institution
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1885; 1910

Tags 

19th Century (35,829)
Bank (1,234)
Brick (42,439)
Built 1885 (544)
Built during 1880s (6,048)
Commercial building (5,129)
Italianate (5,017)
Limestone (8,186)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Pierce County, Wisconsin (7)
Prescott, Wisconsin (2)
Romanesque (2,697)
Victorian (19,684)
Wisconsin (2,313)

Sources