Farmers National Bank

Also known as: MAD-24-2
Jct. of Main and Chillicothe Sts., SW corner, Plain City, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 9, 1995
Reference number
95000168
Architectural style
American Movement: Early Commercial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Financial institution; Specialty store
Current functions
Financial institution; Department store
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1902; 1930

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
American Movement (6,254)
Bank (1,253)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1902 (764)
Built during 1900s (8,908)
Commercial building (5,455)
Early Commercial (952)
Have Street View (40,026)
Madison County, Ohio (34)
Ohio (5,084)
Plain City, Ohio (2)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)

Update Log 

  • August 19, 2010: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources