Alliance Bank Building

Also known as: Alliance First National Bank, Bank One
502 E. Main St., Alliance, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 28, 1995
Reference number
95000940
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Financial institution; Business
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1914; 1923

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Alliance, Ohio (11)
Bank (1,244)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1914 (822)
Built during 1910s (8,286)
Commercial building (5,419)
Have Street View (34,842)
Lewis W. Thomas (1)
Ohio (5,056)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Renaissance (1,326)
Stark County, Ohio (106)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Victorian (19,690)
Walker & Weeks (17)

Update Log 

  • November 29, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources