Farmers and Merchants State Bank

Also known as: Brown's Pottery
223 Dewey Ave., Eureka, Montana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 31, 1995
Reference number
95001062
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Western Commercial
Areas of significance
Architecture; Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Financial institution
Current function
Specialty store
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1907; 1925

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Bank (1,341)
Blake & Sons (1)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1907 (869)
Built during 1900s (9,397)
Commercial building (6,115)
Eureka, Montana (2)
Lincoln County, Montana (17)
Montana (2,184)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)

Sources