Lehi Commercial and Savings Bank-Lehi Hospital

Demolished
Also known as: Utah Banking Company
206 E. State St., Lehi, Utah

Map 

Description 

Removed from the National Register of Historic Places on March 26, 2018.

Tags 

19th Century (36,896)
Bank (1,271)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1891 (653)
Built during 1890s (7,360)
Charles Ohran (3)
Commercial building (5,535)
Lehi, Utah (17)
Lehi, Utah MPS (11)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
Stucco (7,816)
Utah (1,424)
Utah County, Utah (174)
Victorian (19,697)
W.W. Dickerson (1)

Update Log 

  • April 13, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Year Lost" & "Description" and Updated "Status" & "NRHP Status"

Related landmarks 

Sources