Old Union Depot Hotel

Also known as: Union Hotel and Cafe
858 E. Zack St., Tampa, Florida

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 11, 2000
Reference number
00001228
NR name
Union Depot Hotel, Old
Areas of significance
Commerce; Community Planning and Development; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Restaurant
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant year
1912

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1912 (933)
Built during 1910s (8,689)
Florida (1,821)
Have Street View (43,977)
Hillsborough County, Florida (103)
Hotel (2,652)
Private owner (54,396)
Tampa, Florida (70)

Update Log 

  • May 2, 2014: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources