John Pulcipher House

Also known as: Cherries R Da Berries II LLC, Country Hermitage B & B
7710 US 31 N, Acme Township, Michigan

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 7, 2000
Reference number
00001484
NR name
Pulcipher, John, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Stick/Eastlake
Areas of significance
Social History; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Hotel
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1883; 1912

Tags 

19th Century (37,868)
Built 1883 (513)
Built during 1880s (6,490)
Grand Traverse County, Michigan (14)
Have Street View (46,654)
Hotel (2,695)
John Pulcipher (1)
Michigan (1,955)
Private owner (54,398)
Stick/Eastlake (870)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources