Midland Hotel

Also known as: Hotel Power
414 26th Ave., Wilson, Kansas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 3, 2002
Reference number
02000716
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1899; 1952

Tags 

19th Century (37,815)
Aluminum (1,258)
Built 1899 (557)
Built during 1890s (7,635)
Ellsworth County, Kansas (11)
Have Street View (46,305)
Hotel (2,688)
Kansas (1,434)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)
Wilson, Kansas (3)

Update Log 

  • October 7, 2010: New Street View added by Ruth Reynolds

Sources