Ulster House Hotel

Also known as: Wellington Hotel
Main St. at Academy Rd., Pine Hill, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 21, 2002
Reference number
02001399
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1882
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,540)
Built 1882 (437)
Built during 1880s (6,437)
Have Street View (43,994)
Hotel (2,663)
Italianate (5,085)
New York (6,071)
Pine Hill, New York (5)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Ulster County, New York (213)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources