Robert M. Bashford House

Also known as: H. K. Lawrence House
423 N. Pinckney St., Madison, Wisconsin

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 14, 1973
Reference number
73000075
NR name
Bashford, Robert M., House
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Hotel
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
1858

Tags 

19th Century (36,930)
Built 1858 (355)
Built during 1850s (4,623)
Dane County, Wisconsin (223)
Have Street View (43,328)
Hotel (2,499)
Madison, Wisconsin (118)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
Stone (26,162)
Wisconsin (2,553)

Update Log 

  • January 31, 2018: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources