Fort Piqua Hotel

Also known as: Plaza Hotel, The Favorite Hotel
114 W. Main St., Piqua, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 15, 1974
Reference number
74001576
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Specialty store
Current functions
Hotel; Specialty store
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1890; 1891

Tags 

19th Century (37,780)
Built 1890 (941)
Built during 1890s (7,635)
Have Street View (46,145)
Hotel (2,688)
Miami County, Ohio (53)
Ohio (5,146)
Piqua, Ohio (7)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • March 24, 2020: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources