Woodleaf Hotel

Also known as: Woodville House
Marysville-La Porte Rd., Woodleaf, California

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 9, 1975
Reference number
75000500
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival; Georgian; Federal
Areas of significance
Commerce; Transportation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1858

Tags 

19th Century (37,601)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1858 (359)
Built during 1850s (4,673)
California (4,428)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
Federal (4,587)
Georgian (1,428)
Have Street View (44,055)
Hotel (2,667)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,396)
Stucco (7,816)
Woodleaf, California (1)
Yuba County, California (35)

Update Log 

  • October 31, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources