Waterloo

Also known as: Grady House
2 mi. S of Albertson on NC 111, Albertson, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 8, 1975
Reference number
75001254
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Art; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Hotel
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
ca. 1806; 1831
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,828)
Albertson, North Carolina (1)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1800s (1,261)
Duplin County, North Carolina (22)
Federal (4,581)
Have Street View (41,979)
Hotel (2,480)
House (27,040)
North Carolina (3,570)
Private owner (54,396)
Tin (2,648)

Update Log 

  • February 23, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Street View" and Corrected "Category"

Sources