Rudolph Latto House

Also known as: Latto Hospital
620 Ramsey St., Hastings, Minnesota

Photos 

Overview Looking Southwest

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in July 2019

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 23, 1978
Reference number
78001530
NR name
Latto, Rudolph, House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Stick/Eastlake; Other architectural type; transitional Eastlake
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Hotel
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1880; 1881

Update Log 

  • August 3, 2019: New photos from J.R. Manning
  • August 3, 2019: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status, corrected GPS coordinates, and added photos

Sources