Chelsea Family Hotel

Also known as: Chelsea Aparments, The Chelsea
620 W. Olympic Pl., Seattle, Washington

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 14, 1978
Reference number
78002750
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1907

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1907 (869)
Built during 1900s (9,394)
Ceramic tile (3,229)
Harlan Thomas (5)
Have Street View (44,042)
Hotel (2,666)
King County, Washington (308)
Private owner (54,396)
Seattle, Washington (160)
Stucco (7,816)
Washington (1,964)

Update Log 

  • September 28, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources