Hotel Phillips

Also known as: Phillips House Hotel
106 W. 12th St., Kansas City, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 4, 1979
Reference number
79001369
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Jacobean
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Restaurant
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant years
1929; 1930

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1929 (807)
Built during 1920s (7,776)
Elmer R. Boillot (1)
Have Street View (34,852)
Hotel (2,207)
Jackson County, Missouri (295)
Jesse F. Lauck (2)
Kansas City, Missouri (241)
Marble (1,154)
Missouri (4,577)
Private owner (54,396)
Terra cotta (3,922)

Update Log 

  • May 12, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources