Hotel Charlotte

Demolished
Also known as: Queen Charlotte Hotel
327 W. Trade St., Charlotte, North Carolina

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 2, 1979
Reference number
79003344
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1924

Update Log 

  • May 27, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" & "Status"

Related landmarks 

Sources