Lisbon Inn

Also known as: Lisbon Inn Senior Housing
40 S. Main St., Lisbon, New Hampshire

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 1, 1980
Reference number
80000287
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Hotel
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1901

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1901 (700)
Built during 1900s (9,496)
Grafton County, New Hampshire (85)
Granite (5,091)
Have Street View (48,843)
Hotel (2,732)
Lisbon, New Hampshire (1)
New Hampshire (869)
Private owner (54,403)
Queen Anne (5,136)
Victorian (19,703)

Update Log 

  • February 21, 2015: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources