Victor Hotel

Also known as: New Victor Hotel, Bank Block
4th St. and Victor Ave., Victor, Colorado

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 10, 1980
Reference number
80000929
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1899

Tags 

19th Century (38,101)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1899 (560)
Built during 1890s (7,688)
Colorado (1,574)
Have Street View (50,234)
Hotel (2,876)
Italianate (5,120)
Private owner (54,402)
Teller County, Colorado (18)
Victor, Colorado (4)
Victorian (19,703)

Update Log 

  • August 23, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources