Chase Hotel

Also known as: Chase-on-the-Lake
329 Cleveland Ave., Walker, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 4, 1980
Reference number
80001994
Area of significance
Entertainment/Recreation
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Resort
Current function
Resort
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1922

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Built 1922 (669)
Built during 1920s (8,251)
Cass County, Minnesota (13)
Hotel (2,673)
Minnesota (1,750)
Private owner (54,398)
Stucco (7,816)
Walker, Minnesota (3)

Sources