Prospect Hotel

Also known as: Boothby,A.H.,House
39 Mill Creek Dr., Prospect, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 12, 1980
Reference number
80003327
Areas of significance
Entertainment/Recreation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant year
1892
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 8
Contributing structures: 2
Contributing objects: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,723)
A.H. Boothby (1)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1892 (705)
Built during 1890s (7,288)
Hotel (2,463)
Jackson County, Oregon (172)
Log (2,299)
Oregon (2,258)
Private owner (54,396)
Prospect, Oregon (5)
Stone (26,162)

Sources