Manhattan Hotel

Also known as: Fib-Ark Building, 5CF400
225 F St., Salida, Colorado

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 21, 1983
Reference number
83001302
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1901

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1901 (700)
Built during 1900s (9,511)
Chaffee County, Colorado (40)
Colorado (1,574)
Have Street View (50,342)
Hotel (2,897)
Private owner (54,402)
Salida, Colorado (12)
Stone (26,167)

Update Log 

  • August 21, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources