Rocky Mountain Hotel

Also known as: 5DV1364, 0507821334
2301 7th St., Denver, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 21, 1983
Reference number
83001314
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Restaurant
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant year
1892

Tags 

19th Century (37,603)
Built 1892 (734)
Built during 1890s (7,596)
Colorado (1,566)
Denver County, Colorado (290)
Denver, Colorado (286)
Hotel (2,667)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources