William Breese Jr., House

Also known as: Colonial Inn, The Inn at Brevard
401 E. Main St., Brevard, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 23, 1983
Reference number
83001920
NR name
Breese, William, Jr., House
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Hotel; Restaurant
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1902

Update Log 

  • August 13, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Alternate Name" & "Street View" and Corrected "GPS Coordinates"

Related landmarks 

Sources