Westlake Hotel

Also known as: The Westlake
19000 Lake Rd., Rocky River, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 20, 1983
Reference number
83004278
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Spanish Colonial Revival
Area of significance
Entertainment/Recreation
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1925

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1925 (884)
Built during 1920s (8,016)
Ceramic tile (3,229)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (388)
Have Street View (43,307)
Hotel (2,492)
J. Harold MacDowell (1)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Rocky River, Ohio (1)
Stucco (7,816)

Update Log 

  • September 13, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources