Wunsche Bros. Saloon and Hotel

Also known as: Spring Cafe, Wunsche Bros. Cafe & Saloon
103 Midway St., Spring, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 16, 1984
Reference number
84001849
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Restaurant
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1902

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1902 (755)
Built during 1900s (8,841)
Harris County, Texas (291)
Hotel (2,207)
Private owner (54,396)
Spring, Texas (1)
Texas (3,573)

Sources