Old Hilton Hotel

Also known as: Plaza Hotel, La Posada de Albuquerque
125 2nd St., NW, Albuquerque, New Mexico

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 2, 1984
Reference number
84002868
Areas of significance
Entertainment/Recreation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Hotel
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1939

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Albuquerque, New Mexico (132)
Anton Korn (2)
Bernalillo County, New Mexico (213)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1939 (492)
Built during 1930s (5,300)
Have Street View (44,086)
Hotel (2,667)
New Mexico (1,284)
Private owner (54,396)
Stucco (7,816)

Update Log 

  • June 24, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources