A. V. Quinn House

Also known as: Pine Gables Inn
1049 Center St., Evanston, Wyoming

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 13, 1984
Reference number
84003712
NR name
Quinn, A. V., House
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Commerce; Exploration/Settlement
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Single dwelling
Current functions
Single dwelling; Hotel; Specialty store
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1883

Tags 

19th Century (37,816)
Aluminum (1,258)
Built 1883 (513)
Built during 1880s (6,487)
Evanston, Wyoming (7)
Have Street View (46,305)
Hotel (2,688)
Private owner (54,398)
Stucco (7,816)
Uinta County, Wyoming (14)
Victorian (19,698)
Wyoming (571)

Update Log 

  • September 7, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources