Glenisle

Also known as: Glen-Isle on the Platte
Off US Hwy 285, Bailey, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in August 2012

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 18, 1985
Reference number
85000084
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Rustic
Areas of significance
Commerce; Entertainment/Recreation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Hotel
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1901

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Bailey, Colorado (2)
Built 1901 (693)
Built during 1900s (9,446)
Colorado (1,574)
Have Street View (46,654)
Hotel (2,695)
Log (2,299)
Park County, Colorado (26)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • August 23, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • February 1, 2013: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources