Helios Ranch

Also known as: Ink House
1575 St. Helena Hwy., St. Helena, California

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 9, 1985
Reference number
85001014
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Transportation; Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Single dwelling; Hotel
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1885

Tags 

19th Century (36,828)
Built 1885 (557)
Built during 1880s (6,253)
California (4,170)
Have Street View (42,016)
Hotel (2,480)
Italianate (5,079)
Napa County, California (92)
Private owner (54,396)
St. Helena, California (18)
Stone (26,162)
Theron H. Ink (1)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • December 14, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources