Kelly's Hotel

Also known as: Gooding Hotel
112 Main, Gooding, Idaho

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 12, 1985
Reference number
85002155
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1907; 1908

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1907 (857)
Built during 1900s (9,231)
Gooding County, Idaho (14)
Gooding, Idaho (6)
Have Street View (43,753)
Hotel (2,627)
Idaho (1,131)
Private owner (54,396)
Renaissance (1,331)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • July 9, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources