Hotel Atwater

Also known as: Atwater Inn
322 Atlantic Ave., Atwater, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 13, 1986
Reference number
86001330
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1904

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Atwater, Minnesota (1)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1904 (826)
Built during 1900s (9,092)
Hotel (2,500)
Kandiyohi County, Minnesota (13)
Minnesota (1,741)
Olson and Skoolheim (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources