Emory Edward Satterfield House

Also known as: Hartwell Inn
504 W. Howell St., Hartwell, Georgia

Photo 

Emory Edward Satterfield House

Photo taken by Michael Miller in May 2018

License: Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike (CC BY-NC-SA)

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 11, 1986
Reference number
86002049
NR name
Satterfield, Emory Edward, House
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Secondary structure; Hotel
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1914
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Update Log 

  • May 9, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View" & Photo

Related landmarks 

Sources