Cloyd Hotel

Also known as: Mossy Creek
Market St., Red Boiling Springs, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 11, 1986
Reference number
86002855
Areas of significance
Entertainment/Recreation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current functions
Camp; Sport facility
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1890; 1924; 1927
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4

Update Log 

  • November 29, 2010: Updated by Mike Page: Adjusted GPS coordinates

Sources