Corvallis Hotel

Also known as: Hotel Corvallis
201--211 S.W. Second St., Corvallis, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 10, 1987
Reference number
87001533
Architectural style
Georgian
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Hotel
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1927

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Benton County, Oregon (53)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1927 (846)
Built during 1920s (7,776)
Corvallis, Oregon (40)
F. Manson White (3)
Georgian (1,424)
Heckart & Son (1)
Hotel (2,207)
Oregon (2,030)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources