Paddock Hotel

Also known as: Paddock Townhouse
105 N. Sixth St., Beatrice, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 30, 1987
Reference number
87002084
Architectural styles
Victorian: Renaissance; Other architectural type; North Italian Mode
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1924

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Beatrice, Nebraska (14)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1924 (713)
Built during 1920s (8,266)
Gage County, Nebraska (25)
Hotel (2,679)
Nebraska (1,006)
Private owner (54,398)
Renaissance (1,333)
Stucco (7,816)
Thomas R. Kimball (14)
Victorian (19,698)

Related landmarks 

Sources