Roe-Parker House

Also known as: Collinson House
110 Sherman Avenue, Hood River, Oregon

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Moved in 2002 from it's original address of 416 State St., Hood River, Oregon to 110 Sherman Avenue, Hood River, Oregon.

Removed from the National Register of Historic Places on February 21, 2018.

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,466)
Built during 1900s (9,513)
Have Street View (50,287)
Hood River County, Oregon (39)
Hood River, Oregon (26)
Hotel (2,886)
Oregon (2,547)
Private owner (54,402)
Stick/Eastlake (870)
Stone (26,167)
Victorian (19,703)

Update Log 

  • March 21, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Updated "Address", "GPS Coordinates" & NRHP Status" and Added "Description" & "Street View"

Sources