Stader Hotel

Also known as: HD-74
104 E. Main St., Vine Grove, Kentucky

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 5, 1988
Reference number
88001751
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Transportation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic function
Hotel
Current functions
Specialty store; Restaurant
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1875
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (38,116)
Brick (42,466)
Built during 1870s (5,067)
Hardin County MRA (75)
Hardin County, Kentucky (95)
Have Street View (50,467)
Hotel (2,909)
Italianate (5,120)
Kentucky (4,460)
Private owner (54,402)
Victorian (19,703)
Vine Grove, Kentucky (2)

Update Log 

  • April 30, 2021: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources