West Point Hotel

Also known as: HDWP-34
401 South St., West Point, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 5, 1988
Reference number
88001790
Architectural styles
Colonial; Other architectural type; Dutch Colonial
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Hotel
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
ca. 1900; 1930

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1900s (9,028)
Colonial (1,104)
Hardin County MRA (75)
Hardin County, Kentucky (95)
Hotel (2,481)
Kentucky (4,282)
Private owner (54,396)
West Point, Kentucky (9)

Sources