Log Cabin Motel

Also known as: Camp O' the Pines, Skyline Cabins, Log Court, Smithsonian #48SU
49 E. Magnolia St., Pinedale, Wyoming

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 25, 1993
Reference number
93000230
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Log cabin
Areas of significance
Entertainment/Recreation; Architecture
Levels of significance
State; Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Hotel
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1929
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 7
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Built 1929 (869)
Built during 1920s (8,294)
Have Street View (46,304)
Hotel (2,688)
Log (2,299)
Pinedale, Wyoming (3)
Private owner (54,398)
Sublette County, Wyoming (17)
Wyoming (571)

Update Log 

  • September 6, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources