Idaho Rocky Mountain Club

Also known as: Idaho Rocky Mountain Ranch
ID 75 S of Stanley, Stanley, Idaho

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 9, 1994
Reference number
94001451
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Log Cabin
Area of significance
Entertainment/Recreation
Levels of significance
State; Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
District
Historic functions
Hotel; Outdoor recreation; Secondary structure
Current functions
Hotel; Outdoor recreation; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1930
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 12
Contributing structures: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 10

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1930 (637)
Built during 1930s (5,252)
Custer County, Idaho (37)
Ellis Bjorling (1)
Hotel (2,640)
Idaho (1,132)
Log (2,299)
Private owner (54,396)
Stanley, Idaho (4)

Sources