Daniel B. Zimmerman Mansion

Also known as: Manor Hill, Inn at Georgian Place
800 Georgian Place Dr., Somerset Township, Somerset, Pennsylvania

Photos 

Photo taken by Jim Allen in May 2013

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 24, 1995
Reference number
95000129
NR name
Zimmerman, Daniel B., Mansion
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Hotel
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1915

Update Log 

  • October 17, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • June 12, 2013: Updated by Jim Allen: Refined coordinates
  • June 12, 2013: New photos from Jim Allen

Sources