Henry M. and Annie V. Trueheart House

Also known as: Las Rocas, Neill Museum, Trueheart-Fowlkes-Neill House
Jct. of 7th St. and Court Ave., Fort Davis, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 12, 1996
Reference number
96001014
NR name
Trueheart, Henry M. and Annie V., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Hotel
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1898
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 4
Non-contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing structures: 3
Non-contributing objects: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,417)
Adobe (574)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1898 (632)
Built during 1890s (7,207)
Fort Davis, Texas (4)
Hotel (2,215)
Jeff Davis County, Texas (5)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,059)
Stone (26,162)
Texas (3,580)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources