Klondike Hotel

Also known as: Park Hotel
332 3rd St., Manilla, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 3, 1996
Reference number
96001060
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Transportation
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Restaurant
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1897; 1905

Tags 

19th Century (36,417)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1897 (472)
Built during 1890s (7,207)
Crawford County, Iowa (16)
H.J. Kopak (1)
Hotel (2,215)
Iowa (2,464)
Italianate (5,044)
Manilla, Iowa (3)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources