Sunnyside Hotel

Also known as: McLennan House
14469 Oak St., Magnolia Springs, Alabama

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 20, 1998
Reference number
98000111
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Secondary structure
Current functions
Hotel; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1913
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Alabama (1,826)
Baldwin County, Alabama (65)
Built 1913 (937)
Built during 1910s (8,877)
Hotel (2,730)
Magnolia Springs, Alabama (5)
Private owner (54,403)
Stucco (7,816)
Victorian (19,703)

Sources