Hotel Statler

Also known as: Statler Office Tower
1127 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 1, 1998
Reference number
98000317
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Areas of significance
Architecture; Community Planning and Development
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Business
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1900-1924
Significant years
1912; 1916; 1937

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1912 (916)
Built during 1910s (8,490)
Cleveland, Ohio (229)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (388)
George B. Post (6)
Have Street View (43,292)
Hotel (2,491)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Renaissance (1,331)
Stone (26,162)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • September 13, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources