Anna Nielsen Scofield House

Also known as: Watts House, 07-17887
2788 US 89, Fish Haven, Idaho

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 1, 1999
Reference number
99000417
NR name
Scofield, Anna Nielsen, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Hotel
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1896

Tags 

19th Century (36,845)
Bear Lake County, Idaho (94)
Built 1896 (567)
Built during 1890s (7,326)
Ernest and Hyrum Scofield (1)
Fish Haven, Idaho (1)
Have Street View (43,157)
Hotel (2,481)
Idaho (1,114)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,088)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • July 12, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources